Belmont Lions
12.8.80


12.8.80
Belmont Lions

11.12.78
North Geelong
12.8.80

12.8.80


11.12.78
2:00 PM 23 Aug 2026 - St Albans Reserve
-
Match Overview
2.1.13
Q16.0.36
Q21.5.11
Q33.2.20
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Will Maclean2Noah Houtsma2Jak Evans1Benjamin Evans3Bradley Michell3Chase Anderson14.2.26
Q12.5.17
Q24.3.27
Q31.2.8
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Cooper Vaughan2Rory Desnoy1Charlie Smith1Thomas Schwennesen1Mitchell Habib4Cooper Pasque1Jorden Bertucci1Leading Goalkickers
Name G Will Maclean2Leading Disposals
Name D James Beasley14Sean Hogan11Dylon Johnston10Will Maclean7Matthew Dyster7Brock Mahoney12Lachlan Slorach24Christian Farchione27Braeden Eddy18Steven Gunther10Leading Kicks
Name K James Beasley9Sean Hogan8Dylon Johnston8Will Maclean6Matthew Dyster5Brock Mahoney11Lachlan Slorach22Christian Farchione24Braeden Eddy12Steven Gunther6 -
Team Stats
45
1%ers
21
36
Clearances
28
12
Contested Marks
14
118
Contested Possessions
131
248
Disposals
261
23
Frees Against
23
28
Frees For
25
64
Handballs
77
44
Hitouts
24
38
Inside 50s
40
12
Intercept Marks
12
184
Kicks
184
81
Marks
72
9
Marks Inside 50
12
1270
Ranking Points
1239
29
Rebound 50s
25
1
Smothers
17
Spoils
7
50
Tackles
45
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G CP D K HB M T HO C SI
James Beasley00149512050
Sean Hogan00118344040
Dylon Johnston00108242000
Will Maclean2076152000
Matthew Dyster0075240000
Brock Mahoney001211154050
Lachlan Slorach0024222111000
Christian Farchione0027243101010
Braeden Eddy001812645020
Steven Gunther00106424010
Josh Wilson00119252020
Noah Houtsma2017143612270
Jak Evans10125726000
Jed Evans00725001930
Benjamin Evans3064200320
Nick Sherriff0064213000
Bradley Michell301612462000
Chase Anderson1055000010
James Grohmann00107336010
Jakob Steel0086245000
Cooper Vaughan20137621000
Zac Schwennesen0084404000
Luke Parker001411371010
Charlie Farrell00128430000
Rory Desnoy102520552060
Ben O'Brien0064233000
Jacsen Jewell001715254020
Charlie Smith10178961020
Thomas Schwennesen101914521060
Mitchell Habib401312162000
Cooper Pasque1083533210
Damian Fazio00148632060
Brayden Orr001615170010
Samuel Reynolds00107300000
Boston Riccardi001310332000
Corey Ellmer0097211000
Aaron Beecroft0053234010
Luke Schwennesen0096322000
Thomas Davis00431132210
Terry Tseros00108247000
Noah Penny0073420010
Jorden Bertucci10128442000