Werribee Centrals
17.12.114


17.12.114
Werribee Centrals

7.5.47
Belmont Lions
17.12.114

17.12.114


7.5.47
2:00 PM 30 Aug 2026 - St Albans Reserve
-
Match Overview
1.2.8
Q19.4.58
Q20.2.2
Q37.4.46
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Carmelo Saliba3Joshua MacDonald2Kur Kur2Brandon Houlihan2Aaron Stone1Josh Sutton1Liam Robinson1Darcy Phillips1Tyler Crennan43.2.20
Q12.0.12
Q22.3.15
Q30.0.0
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Brock Mahoney1Braeden Eddy1Josh Wilson1Noah Houtsma2Andy Wylie2Leading Goalkickers
Name G Carmelo Saliba3Joshua MacDonald2Kur Kur2Brandon Houlihan2Aaron Stone1Josh Sutton1Leading Disposals
Name D Jack Stephenson17Harley Kilby6Carmelo Saliba12Joshua MacDonald12Kur Kur16Brandon Houlihan16Bryce Linehan-Cunningham9Max Murdock12Aaron Stone28Josh Sutton14Leading Kicks
Name K Jack Stephenson8Harley Kilby4Carmelo Saliba7Joshua MacDonald11Kur Kur13Brandon Houlihan15Bryce Linehan-Cunningham7Max Murdock3Aaron Stone16Josh Sutton6 -
Team Stats
26
1%ers
45
40
Clearances
34
13
Contested Marks
2
157
Contested Possessions
106
346
Disposals
259
20
Frees Against
26
26
Frees For
20
137
Handballs
70
38
Hitouts
27
54
Inside 50s
34
15
Intercept Marks
15
209
Kicks
189
67
Marks
79
12
Marks Inside 50
10
1554
Ranking Points
1160
25
Rebound 50s
39
1
Smothers
4
8
Spoils
16
43
Tackles
39
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G CP D K HB M T HO C SI
Jack Stephenson00178936010
Harley Kilby0064213010
Carmelo Saliba30127521000
Joshua MacDonald201211121010
Kur Kur201613351000
Brandon Houlihan201615154230
Bryce Linehan-Cunningham0097223000
Max Murdock00123911000
Aaron Stone1028161222060
Josh Sutton10146842310
Max Ryan0075220000
Tate Camilleri0034191541060
Liam Robinson10139442000
Bradley Carlton002314934030
Connor Linehan-Cunningham002091125060
Darcy Phillips101911870020
Liam Kalos001510550000
Daryl Chesterman00117432100
Kristian Adorno001914522020
Tyler Crennan401813551010
Patrick Daley0014113123260
James Beasley0098141010
Sean Hogan00147712050
Dylon Johnston00118341000
Will Maclean0053233000
Matthew Dyster0041310000
Brock Mahoney1088041020
Lachlan Slorach002521491010
Christian Farchione002822652030
Braeden Eddy10302010131050
Josh Wilson101916393010
Noah Houtsma201091462040
Jak Evans00127543020
Jed Evans0042211620
Benjamin Evans0064201120
Nick Sherriff0087112000
Bradley Michell001411351020
Mason Jolly0052310000
Chase Anderson0065121000
James Grohmann0088011010
Jakob Steel00139435000
William Pelham0040401000
Andy Wylie201611542030