Werribee Centrals
10.6.66


10.6.66
Werribee Centrals

16.12.108
East Geelong
10.6.66

10.6.66


16.12.108
2:00 PM 22 Aug 2026 - St Albans Reserve
-
Match Overview
4.4.28
Q12.0.12
Q22.0.12
Q32.2.14
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Jack Stephenson1Carmelo Saliba3Brandon Houlihan3Bryce Linehan-Cunningham1Bradley Carlton1Daryl Chesterman14.3.27
Q15.1.31
Q25.2.32
Q32.6.18
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Benjamin Crombie1Zac Smith2Ben Mulvahil2Caleb Ezard2Sam Purdy2William Hough1Andrew Steele4Jack Doyle2Leading Goalkickers
Name G Jack Stephenson1Carmelo Saliba3Brandon Houlihan3Bryce Linehan-Cunningham1Leading Disposals
Name D Kai Gomes Pattiyage7Jack Stephenson35Carmelo Saliba8Joshua MacDonald11Kur Kur9Brandon Houlihan11Bryce Linehan-Cunningham8Max Murdock8Aaron Stone30Josh Sutton12Leading Kicks
Name K Kai Gomes Pattiyage2Jack Stephenson27Carmelo Saliba6Joshua MacDonald9Kur Kur1Brandon Houlihan8Bryce Linehan-Cunningham7Max Murdock2Aaron Stone20Josh Sutton5 -
Team Stats
37
1%ers
41
41
Clearances
38
7
Contested Marks
17
130
Contested Possessions
138
315
Disposals
324
20
Frees Against
14
15
Frees For
23
147
Handballs
98
43
Hitouts
43
41
Inside 50s
49
6
Intercept Marks
17
168
Kicks
226
54
Marks
92
8
Marks Inside 50
11
1283
Ranking Points
1611
35
Rebound 50s
30
3
Smothers
3
21
Spoils
20
56
Tackles
58
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G CP D K HB M T HO C SI
Kai Gomes Pattiyage0072502020
Jack Stephenson103527846030
Carmelo Saliba3086221000
Joshua MacDonald00119223000
Kur Kur0091841000
Brandon Houlihan30118322000
Bryce Linehan-Cunningham1087122410
Max Murdock0082621000
Aaron Stone00302010540100
Josh Sutton00125741330
Max Ryan0021111000
Tate Camilleri0026121443030
Liam Robinson00147741000
Bradley Carlton1028101815070
Connor Linehan-Cunningham00146815020
Darcy Phillips00178970010
Liam Kalos0076100000
Daryl Chesterman1094516010
Kristian Adorno0020101052000
Blake Taylor0011000000
Tyler Crennan0028151325050
Benjamin Crombie102017344040
Harris Monahan00108261000
Zac Smith201816252000
Jude Payne00119235020
Ben Mulvahil201913663230
Caleb Ezard20149556210
Sam Purdy20119242010
William Hough1063316000
Galen Munari0026141281060
Jeremy Ollis001811753000
Jayden Fanning00119223000
Austin Mulvahil001714336160
Matthew Kasparian0014113413750
Andrew Steele40179861000
John McIntyre001210210050
Bailey Payne0094521010
Marley Mccombe00107343010
Patrick Visentin0022193122000
Darcy Martin00139411020
Jack Doyle20168815110
Benjamin Flintoff00148640000
Jack Dickson00169752000