Werribee Centrals
8.10.58


8.10.58
Werribee Centrals

8.11.59
East Geelong
8.10.58

8.10.58


8.11.59
2:00 PM 12 Sep 2026 - St Albans Reserve
-
Match Overview
3.5.23
Q12.3.15
Q23.0.18
Q30.2.2
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Carmelo Saliba2Kur Kur1Bryce Linehan-Cunningham1Josh Sutton1Bradley Carlton1Connor Linehan-Cunningham1Daryl Chesterman12.3.15
Q13.2.20
Q21.4.10
Q32.2.14
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Zac Smith1Ben Mulvahil1Caleb Ezard1Sam Purdy2Jeremy Ollis1Andrew Steele2Leading Goalkickers
Name G Carmelo Saliba2Kur Kur1Bryce Linehan-Cunningham1Josh Sutton1Leading Disposals
Name D Kai Gomes Pattiyage4Jack Stephenson27Harley Kilby3Carmelo Saliba7Kur Kur8Brandon Houlihan11Bryce Linehan-Cunningham14Max Murdock9Aaron Stone18Josh Sutton11Leading Kicks
Name K Kai Gomes Pattiyage1Jack Stephenson23Harley Kilby2Carmelo Saliba5Kur Kur8Brandon Houlihan10Bryce Linehan-Cunningham9Max Murdock7Aaron Stone8Josh Sutton6 -
Team Stats
40
1%ers
51
40
Clearances
33
13
Contested Marks
13
128
Contested Possessions
130
283
Disposals
309
16
Frees Against
19
19
Frees For
17
105
Handballs
88
39
Hitouts
47
46
Inside 50s
49
15
Intercept Marks
13
178
Kicks
221
58
Marks
84
12
Marks Inside 50
6
1287
Ranking Points
1384
37
Rebound 50s
37
6
Smothers
1
17
Spoils
23
44
Tackles
40
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G CP D K HB M T HO C SI
Kai Gomes Pattiyage0041314000
Jack Stephenson002723461000
Harley Kilby0032113010
Carmelo Saliba2075242000
Kur Kur1088043000
Brandon Houlihan001110133030
Bryce Linehan-Cunningham10149533210
Max Murdock0097230010
Aaron Stone001881021020
Josh Sutton10116540430
Max Ryan0052312000
Tate Camilleri001771012050
Liam Robinson001511430010
Bradley Carlton102391413060
Connor Linehan-Cunningham1026161064170
Darcy Phillips00117412020
Liam Kalos00116532010
Daryl Chesterman101613344210
Kristian Adorno00138531000
Blake Taylor0096311000
Tyler Crennan001812630040
Benjamin Crombie002017320050
Harris Monahan00114711000
Jake McLean002418641010
Zac Smith101816222010
Jude Payne00108272010
Ben Mulvahil101610654810
Caleb Ezard1097232200
Sam Purdy2075212000
William Hough00106443010
Galen Munari001810874030
Jeremy Ollis102116580010
Jayden Fanning00118342000
Austin Mulvahil001611545030
Matthew Kasparian001082313610
Andrew Steele201714380010
John McIntyre002921853060
Bailey Payne0063310000
Patrick Visentin001513243000
Darcy Martin00115612120
Jack Doyle0086232030
Benjamin Flintoff00106421020
Jack Dickson00129350010